About Administration

Administrative Staff

To reach Administrative Staff by phone, please call 410.783.8100.

President & CEO
Paul Meecham | Biography
Leilani Uttenreither, Executive Assistant

Vice President of Education & Community Engagement
Carol Bogash

Vice President of External Affairs, BSO at Strathmore
Jack Fishman

Vice President of Development
James T. Kelley, III

Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
John T. Verdon

Artistic Planning & Operations
Tiffany Bryan, Manager of Front of House
Patrick Chamberlain, Artistic Planning Manager
Rick Gerhardt, Director of Facility Sales and JMSH Events Manager
Marilyn Iparraguirre, Assistant Personnel Manager
Jinny Kim, Director of Orchestra Personnel 
Evan Rogers, Associate Director of Production
Meg Sippey, Acting Artistic Administrator
Izabel Zambrzycki, Artist Liaison and Assistant to the Music Director
Shawne Zarubica, Director of Production

Development
Jessica Abel, Associate Director of Institutional Giving
Chelsey Anderson, Institutional Giving Coordinator
Katie Applefeld, Director of External Affairs, OrchKids
Megan Beck, Manager of Donor Engagement & Special Events
Kate Caldwell, Director of Philanthropic Planning
Demetreus Gregg, Campaign and Research Associate
Sara Kissinger, Development Operations and Membership Coordinator
Mary Maxwell, Manager of Annual Giving, BSO at Strathmore
Sarah Miner, Development Office Manager & Executive Assistant to the Vice President of Development
Emily Montano, Annual Fund Assistant
Stephanie MooreDirector of the Annual Fund
Joanne Rosenthal, Director of Principal Gifts & Government Relations
Alice Simons, Director of Institutional Giving
Richard Spero, Community Liaison for BSO at Strathmore
Angel Terol, BSO Second Century Campaign Director

Education & Community Engagement
Katie Brill, Education Assistant
Nicholas Cohen, General Manager of Baltimore Symphony Youth Orchestras
Annemarie Guzy, Director of Education
Alicia Kosack, Operations Manager, Baltimore Symphony Youth Orchestras
Johnnia Stigall, Education Program Coordinator
Larry Townsend, Education Assistant

OrchKids
Judson Deitrich, OrchKids Operations Coordinator
Hana Morford, OrchKids Teaching and Learning Manager
Nick Skinner, OrchKids Director of Operations
Colin Sorgi, OrchKids Publications Coordinator
Dan Trahey, OrchKids Artistic Director
Beverly Wu,OrchKids Artistic Operations Coordinator
Highlandtown Elementary/Middle School #215:
Rachael Edwards, OrchKids Program Assistant
Jessica Jacobo, OrchKids Program Assistant
Frances Pollock, OrchKids Site Coordinator
Mairin Srygley, OrchKids Site Manager
Booker T. Washington Middle School for the Arts:
Belinda Caesar, OrchKids Site Coordinator
Kay Sheppard, OrchKids Site Manger
Lockerman-Bundy Elementary School:
Sharniece Adams, OrchKids Program Assistant
Shirly Dessesow, OrchKids Program Assistant
Camille Delaney, OrchKids Senior Site Manager
Derek Thompson, OrchKids Lead Site Coordinator
Mary Ann Winterling Elementary School:
Erica Bullard, OrchKids Site Coordinator
Mollie Westbrook, OrchKids Lead Site Coordinator
Chanel Whitehead, OrchKids Program Assistant
Patteron Park Public Charter School:
Kurt Fedde, OrchKids Lead Site Coordinator
OrchKids Department Chairs:
Jane Cromwell, OrchKids String Department Chair
Mary Draper, OrchKids Learning Resource Department Chair
Robert Johnson, OrchKids Brass and Woodwinds Department Chair

Facilities Operations
Alvin Crawley, Manager of Facilities
Jeanine Jones, Housekeeping Supervisor

Finance and Information Technology
Sarah Beckwith, Director of Accounting
Sophia Jacobs, Senior Accountant
Janice Johnson, Senior Accountant
Evinz Leigh, Administration Associate
Donna Waring, Payroll Accountant
Jeff Wright, Director of Information Technology

Marketing and Public Relations
Rafaela Dreisin, Audience Development Manager
Justin Gillies, Graphic Designer
Carlos Howard, Marketing Coordinator
Theresa Kopasek, Marketing & PR Associate
Ricky O'Bannon, Writer-in-Residence
Erin Ouslander, Senior Graphic Designer
Katelyn Simon, Marketing Manager
Adeline Sutter, Group Sales Manager
Kaila Willard, Digital Content Coordinator

Ticket Services
Amy Bruce, Director of Ticket Services
Morgan Gullard, Manager of Special Events
Timothy Lidard, Manager of VIP Ticketing
Juliana Marin, Senior Ticket Agent, Strathmore
Peter Murphy, Ticket Services Manager
Michael Suit, Ticket Service Agent
Thomas Treasure, Ticket Service Agent