FIRST VIOLIN
Jonathan Carney 
   Concertmaster 
   Ruth Blaustein Rosenberg Chair 
Madeline Adkins 
   Associate Concertmaster 
   Wilhelmina Hahn Waidner Chair
Rui Du
   Acting Assistant Concertmaster
James Boehm 
Kenneth Goldstein 
Wonju Kim 
Gregory Kuperstein 
Mari Matsumoto
Gregory Mulligan
Rebecca Nichols 
E. Craig Richmond 
Ellen Pendleton Troyer 
Andrew Wasyluszko 

SECOND VIOLIN
Qing Li 
   Principal 
   E. Kirkbride and Ann H. Miller Chair 
Ivan Stefanovic 
   Associate Principal 
Angela Lee 
   Assistant Principal 
Leonid Berkovich 
Leonid Briskin 
Julie Parcells 
Christina Scroggins 
Wayne C. Taylor
James Umber 
Charles Underwood 
Melissa Zaraya 
Minsun Choi**

VIOLA
Lisa Steltenpohl
   Principal
   Peggy Meyerhoff Pearlstone Chair 
Noah Chaves 
   Associate Principal 
Karin Brown 
   Assistant Principal 
Rebekah Newman
Richard Field 
   Viola Principal Emeritus
Peter Minkler 
Sharon Pineo Myer 
Delmar Stewart 
Jeffrey Stewart 
Mary Woehr 

CELLO
Dariusz Skoraczewski 
   Principal 
   Joseph and Rebecca Meyerhoff Chair 
Chang Woo Lee 
   Associate Principal 
Bo Li 
   Acting Assistant Principal 
Seth Low 
Susan Evans
Esther Mellon 
Kristin Ostling 
Paula Skolnick-Childress 
Pei Lu**

BASS
Robert Barney 
   Principal 
   Willard and Lillian Hackerman Chair 
Hampton Childress 
   Associate Principal 
Owen Cummings
Mark Huang 
Jonathan Jensen 
David Sheets 
Eric Stahl 

FLUTE
Emily Skala 
   Principal 
   Dr. Clyde Alvin Clapp Chair 
Marcia Kämper 

PICCOLO
Laurie Sokoloff 

OBOE
Katherine Needleman 
   Principal 
   Robert H. and Ryda H. Levi Chair
Melissa Hooper
   Assistant Principal
Michael Lisicky 

ENGLISH HORN
Jane Marvine 
   Kenneth S. Battye and Legg Mason Chair 

CLARINET
Steven Barta 
   Principal 
   Anne Adalman Goodwin Chair 
Christopher Wolfe 
   Assistant Principal 
William Jenken 

E-FLAT CLARINET
Christopher Wolfe 

BASS CLARINET
 -

BASSOON
Fei Xie 
   Principal 
Julie Green Gregorian 
   Assistant Principal 
Schuyler Jackson**
David P. Coombs 

CONTRABASSOON
David P. Coombs 

HORN
Philip Munds 
   Principal 
   USF&G Foundation Chair 
Gabrielle Finck 
   Associate Principal 
Lisa Bergman
Mary C. Bisson 
Bruce Moore*
Jeanne Getz**

TRUMPET
Andrew Balio 
   Principal 
   Harvey M. and Lyn P. Meyerhoff Chair 
René Hernandez 
   Assistant Principal 
Nathaniel Hepler

TROMBONE
Aaron LaVere
   Principal 
   Alex Brown & Sons Chair 
James Olin 
   Co-Principal 
John Vance 

BASS TROMBONE
Randall S. Campora 

TUBA
-
Seth Horner**

TIMPANI
James Wyman
   Principal 
Christopher Williams 
   Assistant Principal 

PERCUSSION
Christopher Williams 
   Principal 
   Lucille Schwilck Chair 
John Locke 
Brian Prechtl 

HARP
Sarah Fuller**

KEYBOARD
   Sidney M. and Miriam Friedberg Chair
Lura Johnson**

DIRECTOR OF ORCHESTRA PERSONNEL
Nishi Badhwar

ASSISTANT PERSONNEL MANAGER
David George

LIBRARY
Mary Carroll Plaine 
   Principal 
   Constance A. and Ramon F. Getzov Chair 
Raymond Kreuger
   Associate 

STAGE PERSONNEL
Ennis Seibert
    Stage Manager
Todd Price
    Assistant Stage Manager
Charles Lamar
    Audio Engineer
Mario Serruto
    Electrician

* On Leave
** Guest Musician