Musicians – Sort By Last Name

Andrew Balio
Andrew Balio
Principal Trumpet
Harvey M. and Lyn P. Meyerhoff Chair
Jonathan Carney
Jonathan Carney
Concertmaster
Ruth Blaustein Rosenberg Chair
Michael Ferraguto
Principal Librarian
Aaron LaVere
Aaron LaVere
Principal Trombone
Alex Brown & Sons Chair
Harrison Miller
Harrison Miller
Principal Bassoon
Christine Murphy
Christine Murphy
Assistant Principal Flute
Katherine Needleman
Katherine Needleman
Principal Oboe
Robert H. and Ryda H. Levi Chair
David Sheets
David Sheets
Associate Principal Bass
Dariusz Skoraczewski
Dariusz Skoraczewski
Principal Cello
Joseph and Rebecca Meyerhoff Chair
Lisa Steltenpohl
Lisa Steltenpohl
Principal Viola
Peggy Meyerhoff Pearlstone Chair
YaoGuang Zhai
YaoGuang Zhai
Principal Clarinet
Douglas Adams
Acting Principal Librarian
Gabrielle Finck
Gabrielle Finck
Associate Principal Horn
Lachezar Kostov
Lachezar Kostov
Associate Principal Cello
Marshall and Sarellen Levine Chair
Qing Li
Qing Li
Principal Second Violin
E. Kirkbride and Ann H. Miller Chair
Jacob Shack
Jacob Shack
Associate Principal Viola
René Shapiro
René Shapiro
Assistant Principal/Third Trumpet
Ivan Stefanovic
Ivan Stefanovic
Associate Principal Second Violin
John Vance
John Vance
Assistant Principal Trombone
Audrey Wright
Audrey Wright
Associate Concertmaster
Wilhelmina Hahn Waidner Chair
Lisa Bergman
Lisa Bergman
Second Horn
Karin Brown
Karin Brown
Assistant Principal Viola
Nathaniel Hepler
Nathaniel Hepler
Second Trumpet
Boram Kang
Boram Kang
Acting Assistant Concertmaster
Bo Li
Bo Li
Fourth Chair Cello
Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
Acting Fourth Chair First Violin
Holly Jenkins
Holly Jenkins
First Violin
Paul and Amy Sponseller Chair
Austin Larson
Austin Larson
Third Horn
Beth Graham
Beth Graham
Fourth Horn/Utility
Matthew Barker
Matthew Barker
Fourth Trumpet/Utility
Leonid Berkovich
Leonid Berkovich
Second Violin
Jeremy Buckler
Second Trombone, Trombone
Randall S. Campora
Randall S. Campora
Bass Trombone
Nina DeCesare
Nina DeCesare
Bass
Anne Donaldson
One Year Second Violin
Aubrey Foard
Aubrey Foard
Principal Tuba
Sarah Fuller
Sarah Fuller
Acting Principal Harp
Holgen Gnoji
One-Year Cello
Amal Gochenour
Amal Gochenour
Piccolo
Justin Gopal
One Year Second Violin
Julie Gregorian
Assistant Principal
Helen Hess
Helen Hess
Viola
Melissa Hooper
Melissa Hooper
Assistant Principal Oboe
Mark Huang
Mark Huang
Bass
Schuyler Jackson
Schuyler Jackson
Second Bassoon
William Jenken
William Jenken
Bass Clarinet
Jonathan Jensen
Jonathan Jensen
Bass
Lura Johnson
Lura Johnson
Resident Keyboardist
Sidney M. and Miriam Friedberg Chair
Chelsea Kim
Chelsea Kim
First Violin
Jinny Kim
Senior Director of Orchestra Personnel
Katherine Kobylarz
Katherine Kobylarz
One Year Second Violin
One-Year
Chisa Kodaka
Second Violin
Raymond Kreuger
Raymond Kreuger
Associate Librarian
https://www.bsomusic.org/wp-content/uploads/2021/12/librarian.jpg
Raymond Kreuger
Associate Principal Librarian
Gregory Kuperstein
Gregory Kuperstein
First Violin
Michael Lisicky
Michael Lisicky
Second Oboe
John Locke
John Locke
Percussion
Seth Low
Seth Low
Cello
Julian Maddox
Julian Maddox
One Year Second Violin
One-Year
Jane Marvine
Jane Marvine
English Horn
Kenneth S. Battye and Legg Mason Chair
Marcia McHugh
Marcia McHugh
Second Flute
Esther Mellon
Esther Mellon
Cello
Peter Minkler
Peter Minkler
Viola
Gregory Mulligan
Gregory Mulligan
First Violin
Thalia Navas
One-Year Second Bassoon
Kathryn Nottage
Associate Director of Orchestra Personnel
Kristin Ostling
Kristin Ostling
Cello
Se-Doo Park
Se-Doo Park
Cello
Sunjoo Park
Sunjoo Park
Second Violin
Charles Paul
Charles Paul
Bass
Brian Prechtl
Brian Prechtl
Percussion
Michael Rau
Second Violin
Sean Gordon
Contrabassoon
Colin Sorgi
Colin Sorgi
Viola
Eric Stahl
Eric Stahl
Bass
Delmar Stewart
Delmar Stewart
Viola
Jeffrey Stewart
Jeffrey Stewart
Viola
Lukasz Szyrner
Lukasz Szyrner
Cello
Vitor Trindade
Vitor Trindade
Second Clarinet
Agnes Tse
Agnes Tse
First Violin
James Umber
James Umber
Second Violin
Ellen Pendleton Troyer
Ellen Pendleton Troyer
First Violin
Andrew Wasyluszko
Andrew Wasyluszko
First Violin
Mary Woehr
Mary Woehr
Viola
James Wyman
James Wyman
Principal Timpani
Levi Family Chair
Jerry Xiong
Jerry Xiong
First Violin

Musicians – Sort By Last Name

Andrew Balio
Andrew Balio
Principal Trumpet
Harvey M. and Lyn P. Meyerhoff Chair
Jonathan Carney
Jonathan Carney
Concertmaster
Ruth Blaustein Rosenberg Chair
Michael Ferraguto
Principal Librarian
Aaron LaVere
Aaron LaVere
Principal Trombone
Alex Brown & Sons Chair
Harrison Miller
Harrison Miller
Principal Bassoon
Christine Murphy
Christine Murphy
Assistant Principal Flute
Katherine Needleman
Katherine Needleman
Principal Oboe
Robert H. and Ryda H. Levi Chair
David Sheets
David Sheets
Associate Principal Bass
Dariusz Skoraczewski
Dariusz Skoraczewski
Principal Cello
Joseph and Rebecca Meyerhoff Chair
Lisa Steltenpohl
Lisa Steltenpohl
Principal Viola
Peggy Meyerhoff Pearlstone Chair
YaoGuang Zhai
YaoGuang Zhai
Principal Clarinet
Douglas Adams
Acting Principal Librarian
Gabrielle Finck
Gabrielle Finck
Associate Principal Horn
Lachezar Kostov
Lachezar Kostov
Associate Principal Cello
Marshall and Sarellen Levine Chair
Qing Li
Qing Li
Principal Second Violin
E. Kirkbride and Ann H. Miller Chair
Jacob Shack
Jacob Shack
Associate Principal Viola
René Shapiro
René Shapiro
Assistant Principal/Third Trumpet
Ivan Stefanovic
Ivan Stefanovic
Associate Principal Second Violin
John Vance
John Vance
Assistant Principal Trombone
Audrey Wright
Audrey Wright
Associate Concertmaster
Wilhelmina Hahn Waidner Chair
Lisa Bergman
Lisa Bergman
Second Horn
Karin Brown
Karin Brown
Assistant Principal Viola
Nathaniel Hepler
Nathaniel Hepler
Second Trumpet
Boram Kang
Boram Kang
Acting Assistant Concertmaster
Bo Li
Bo Li
Fourth Chair Cello
Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
Acting Fourth Chair First Violin
Holly Jenkins
Holly Jenkins
First Violin
Paul and Amy Sponseller Chair
Austin Larson
Austin Larson
Third Horn
Beth Graham
Beth Graham
Fourth Horn/Utility
Matthew Barker
Matthew Barker
Fourth Trumpet/Utility
Leonid Berkovich
Leonid Berkovich
Second Violin
Jeremy Buckler
Second Trombone, Trombone
Randall S. Campora
Randall S. Campora
Bass Trombone
Nina DeCesare
Nina DeCesare
Bass
Anne Donaldson
One Year Second Violin
Aubrey Foard
Aubrey Foard
Principal Tuba
Sarah Fuller
Sarah Fuller
Acting Principal Harp
Holgen Gnoji
One-Year Cello
Amal Gochenour
Amal Gochenour
Piccolo
Justin Gopal
One Year Second Violin
Julie Gregorian
Assistant Principal
Helen Hess
Helen Hess
Viola
Melissa Hooper
Melissa Hooper
Assistant Principal Oboe
Mark Huang
Mark Huang
Bass
Schuyler Jackson
Schuyler Jackson
Second Bassoon
William Jenken
William Jenken
Bass Clarinet
Jonathan Jensen
Jonathan Jensen
Bass
Lura Johnson
Lura Johnson
Resident Keyboardist
Sidney M. and Miriam Friedberg Chair
Chelsea Kim
Chelsea Kim
First Violin
Jinny Kim
Senior Director of Orchestra Personnel
Katherine Kobylarz
Katherine Kobylarz
One Year Second Violin
One-Year
Chisa Kodaka
Second Violin
Raymond Kreuger
Raymond Kreuger
Associate Librarian
https://www.bsomusic.org/wp-content/uploads/2021/12/librarian.jpg
Raymond Kreuger
Associate Principal Librarian
Gregory Kuperstein
Gregory Kuperstein
First Violin
Michael Lisicky
Michael Lisicky
Second Oboe
John Locke
John Locke
Percussion
Seth Low
Seth Low
Cello
Julian Maddox
Julian Maddox
One Year Second Violin
One-Year
Jane Marvine
Jane Marvine
English Horn
Kenneth S. Battye and Legg Mason Chair
Marcia McHugh
Marcia McHugh
Second Flute
Esther Mellon
Esther Mellon
Cello
Peter Minkler
Peter Minkler
Viola
Gregory Mulligan
Gregory Mulligan
First Violin
Thalia Navas
One-Year Second Bassoon
Kathryn Nottage
Associate Director of Orchestra Personnel
Kristin Ostling
Kristin Ostling
Cello
Se-Doo Park
Se-Doo Park
Cello
Sunjoo Park
Sunjoo Park
Second Violin
Charles Paul
Charles Paul
Bass
Brian Prechtl
Brian Prechtl
Percussion
Michael Rau
Second Violin
Sean Gordon
Contrabassoon
Colin Sorgi
Colin Sorgi
Viola
Eric Stahl
Eric Stahl
Bass
Delmar Stewart
Delmar Stewart
Viola
Jeffrey Stewart
Jeffrey Stewart
Viola
Lukasz Szyrner
Lukasz Szyrner
Cello
Vitor Trindade
Vitor Trindade
Second Clarinet
Agnes Tse
Agnes Tse
First Violin
James Umber
James Umber
Second Violin
Ellen Pendleton Troyer
Ellen Pendleton Troyer
First Violin
Andrew Wasyluszko
Andrew Wasyluszko
First Violin
Mary Woehr
Mary Woehr
Viola
James Wyman
James Wyman
Principal Timpani
Levi Family Chair
Jerry Xiong
Jerry Xiong
First Violin