FIRST VIOLIN
Jonathan Carney
  Concertmaster
  Ruth Blaustein Rosenberg Chair
Audrey Wright
  Associate Concertmaster
  Wilhelmina Hahn Waidner Chair
Boram Kang
  Acting Assistant Concertmaster
Kevin Smith
  Acting Fourth Chair Fishman Sponsorship
Kenneth Goldstein*
Holly Jenkins
  Paul and Amy Sponseller Chair
Chelsea Kim
Wonju Kim
Gregory Kuperstein
Gregory Mulligan
  Coutts Sponsorship
Agnes Tse
E. Craig Richmond*
Ellen Pendleton Troyer
  Shubin Sponsorship
Andrew Wasyluszko
Jerry Xiong

SECOND VIOLIN
Qing Li
  Principal
  E. Kirkbride and Ann H. Miller Chair
Ivan Stefanovic
  Associate Principal
  Rosen Sponsorship
Leonid Berkovich
Leonid Briskin
Katherine Kobylarz**
June Lee**
Julian Maddox**
Sunjoo Park
James Umber

VIOLA
Lisa Steltenpohl
  Principal
  Peggy Meyerhoff Pearlstone Chair
Jacob ShackAssociate Principal
Karin Brown
  Assistant Principal
Helen Hess
Peter Minkler
Colin Sorgi
Delmar Stewart
Jeffrey Stewart
Mary Woehr

CELLO
Dariusz Skoraczewski † ∫
  Principal
  Joseph and Rebecca Meyerhoff Chair
Lachezar Kostov
  Associate Principal
  Associate Principal, Marshall and Sarellen Levine Chair
Bo Li
Seth Low

Esther Mellon
  Berndt Havard Sponsorship
Kristin Ostling
Se-Doo Park*
Lukasz Szyrner
  Phares Sponsorship

BASS
David Sheets
  Associate Principal
Nina DeCesare
Mark Huang
Jonathan Jensen
Charles Paul
  Rosenblum Laitman Sponsorship
Eric Stahl

FLUTE
Christine Murphy
  Assistant Principal
Marcia McHugh
  Pence Sponsorship
Rachel Blumenthal**

PICCOLO
Amal Gochenour
  Bunting Sponsorship

OBOE
Katherine Needleman
  Principal
  Robert H. and Ryda H. Levi Chair
Melissa Hooper
  Assistant Principal
  Knepper Sponsorship
Michael Lisicky

ENGLISH HORN
Jane Marvine
  Kenneth S. Battye and Legg Mason Chair

CLARINET
YaoGuang Zhai
  Principal
  Jensen Sponsorship
Vitor Trindade
  Meyers Sponsorship

BASS CLARINET
William Jenken

BASSOON
Harrison Miller
  Principal
  Amico Sponsorship
Julie Green Gregorian
  Assistant Principal
Schuyler Jackson

CONTRABASSOON

HORN
Catherine Turner**
  Acting Principal
Gabrielle Finck
  Associate Principal
Lisa Bergman
Austin Larson
Beth Graham**

TRUMPET
Andrew Balio
  Principal
  Harvey M. and Lyn P. Meyerhoff Chair
René Shapiro
  Assistant Principal
Nathaniel Hepler

Matthew Barker

TROMBONE
Aaron LaVere
  Principal
  Alex Brown & Sons Chair
John Vance
  Assistant Principal Trombone
Daniel Cloutier**

BASS TROMBONE
Randall S. Campora

TUBA
Aubrey Foard
Principal Tuba

TIMPANI
James Wyman
  Principal
  Levi Family Chair

PERCUSSION
John Locke
Brian Prechtl
  Levi Gerstung Sponsorship

HARP
Sarah Fuller**
  Acting Principal

KEYBOARD
Lura Johnson
  Resident Keyboardist
  Sidney M. and Miriam Friedberg Chair

ORCHESTRA PERSONNEL
Jinny Kim
  Director of Orchestra Personnel
Kathryn Nottage
  Assistant Personnel Manager

LIBRARY
Michael Ferraguto*
  Principal
Douglas Adams
  Acting Principal
Raymond Kreuger
  Associate Principal

STAGE PERSONNEL
Todd Price
  Head Stagehand
Mario Serruto
  Assistant Head Stagehand
Charles Lamar
  Audio Engineer
Jacob Sturgis
  House Electrician
MJ Marqua
  Assistant
Matt Bittman
  Assistant

* On Leave
** Guest Musician

Performing with an instrument
(†) or a bow (∫) on loan to the
BSO from the private collection
of the family of Marin Alsop.