Administrative Staff

To reach Administrative Staff by phone, please call 410.783.8100.

President & CEO
Peter T. Kjome

Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Sarah Beckwith

Vice President of Development
Allison Burr-Livingstone

Vice President, BSO at Strathmore
Theresa Cameron

Vice President & General Manager
Tonya McBride Robles

Vice President of Marketing & Communications
Linda Moxley

Adrienne Shevchuk, Executive Assistant to the President & CEO
Hannah Borowski, Administrative Assistant to Senior Staff

Development
Gabriella Giannini, Associate Director of Institutional Giving
Les Goldsborough, Director of Philanthropic Planning
Demetreus Gregg, Manager of the Annual Fund & Development Operations
Monica Jilling, Annual Fund Coordinator, BSO at Strathmore
Joanne M. Rosenthal, Director of Principal Gifts & Government Relations
Richard Spero, Community Liaison for BSO at Strathmore
Angel Terol, BSO Second Century Campaign Director
Tyler Wert, Development Events Coordinator

Finance and Information Technology
Janice Johnson, Senior Accountant
Kyle Steele, Director of Accounting
Donna Waring, Payroll Accountant
Jeff Wright, Director of Information Technology

General Manager: Artistic, Operations & Education
Kesha Alexander, Housekeeping Supervisor
Tiffany Bryan, Director of Patron Services
Rebecca Cain, Director of Orchestra and Hall Operations
Alvin Crawley, Facilities Manager
Morgan Daly, Education Assistant
Jinny Kim, Director of Orchestra Personnel
Kimone Kocica, Manager of Venue Sales
Alicia Kosack, Manager of Baltimore Symphony Youth Orchestras
Jerry Pedroza, Production Manager
Abhijit Sengupta, Director of Artistic Planning 
Frank Wise, Housekeeper
Carole Wysocki, Director of Education and Community Engagement
Maria Veres, Artistic Planning Coordinator

Marketing and Public Relations
Andrew Alness, Marketing and Advertising Manager
Meredith Burke, Senior Graphic Designer
Rosie Constantine, Communications Manager
Sandra Files, Digital Marketing Manager
Theresa Kopasek, Marketing and Public Relations Associate
Adeline Sutter, Director of Audience Engagement

Ticket Services
Amy Bruce, Director of Ticket Services and Analytics
Morgan Gullard, Manager of Special Events
Eric Johnson, Ticket Service Agent
Timothy Lidard, Manager of VIP Ticketing
Juliana Marin, Senior Ticket Agent, Strathmore
Peter Murphy, Ticket Services Manager
Michael Suit, Ticket Service Agent

OrchKids
Raquel Whiting Gilmer, Executive Director
Sharniece Adams, Lead Program Coordinator 
Rachel Burbank, Program Manager
Camille Delaney, OrchKids Director of Programs
April Dodge, OrchKids Director of Development
Rodolfo Escalona, Lead Program Coordinator
Lynette Fields, Lead Program Coordinator
Kay Sheppard, Senior Program Manager
Nick Skinner, OrchKids Director of Operations and Strategic Partnerships
Judith Sweet, Musicianship/Exploratory Instructor & Program Coordinator
Miloš Tošić, Artistic and Program Operations Coordinator
Mollie Westbrook, Senior Program Manager
Danielle Williams, Senior Manager of Education