Administrative Staff

To reach Administrative Staff by phone, please call 410.783.8100.

President & CEO
Peter T. Kjome

Sheila Scott, Executive Assistant to the President & CEO

Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Sarah Beckwith

Vice President & Chief Advancement Officer
Allison Burr-Livingstone

Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Tonya McBride Robles

Executive Director of OrchKids
Raquel Whiting Gilmer

Hannah Borowski, Administrative Assistant to Executive Staff

Advancement
Jennifer Barton, Senior Director of Advancement
Elizabeth L.K. Berman, Manager of Institutional Partnerships
Theresa Cameron, Vice President, BSO at Strathmore
Les Goldsborough, Director of Philanthropic Planning
Erin Mathews, Campaign & Planned Giving Associate
Jake McClelland, Coordinator of Research, Grants, & Reporting
Joanne M. Rosenthal, Director of Principal Gifts
Adrienne Shevchuk, Manager of Events & Engagement
Lillian Snortland, Manager of Advancement Communications
Richard Spero, Education and Engagement Liaison, BSO at Strathmore
Adeline Sutter, Director of Audience Engagement

Artistic
Jinny Kim, Director of Orchestra Personnel
Sarah Lewandowski, Assistant Personnel Manager
Robert Moir, Senior Artistic Planning Consultant
Maria Veres, Artistic Planning Manager

Communications
Rosie Constantine, Communications Manager

Customer Services
Amy Bruce, Senior Director of Patron Management & Analytics
Mark Garrison, Development Operations Specialist
Morgan Gullard, Manager of Special Events
Eric Johnson, Ticket Service Agent
Timothy Lidard, Manager of VIP Ticketing
Juliana Marin, Senior Ticket Agent, Strathmore
Peter Murphy, Ticket Services Manager
Michael Suit, Ticket Service Agent

Education
Carole Wysocki, Director of Education & Lifelong Learning
Alicia Kosack, Manager of Baltimore Symphony Youth Orchestras
Micca Page, Education Programs Coordinator

Finance and Information Technology
Kyle Steele, Senior Director of Finance
Janice Johnson, Senior Accountant
Donna Waring, Payroll Accountant
Jeff Wright, Director of Information Technology
Cliff Bailer, Database Administration and Development Consultant

Marketing
Danielle Quigley, Senior Director of Marketing
Andrew Alness, Marketing & Advertising Manager
Meredith Burke, Senior Graphic Designer
Theresa Kopasek, Marketing & Public Relations Associate
Trisha Louise Prieto, Graphic Designer
Wayne Tolson, Digital Marketing Manager

Operations
Rebecca Cain, Senior Director of Operations
Tiffany Bryan, The Tiffany Bryan Director of Patron Services
Alvin Crawley, Facilities Manager
Kimone Kocica, Manager of Venue Sales
Jerry Pedroza, Production Manager
Matt Williams, Operations Manager

Stage Crew
Todd Price, Head Stagehand
Mario Serruto, Assistant Head Stagehand
Charles LaMar, Audio Engineer
Jacob Sturgis, House Electrician
MJ Marqua, Camera Engineer
Additional Video Production Support Provided by Robert Brubaker, Pro Video Group

OrchKids Administrative Staff
Nick Skinner, Director of Operations and Strategic Partnerships
April Dodge, Director of Development
Camille Delaney McNeil, Director of Programs
Danielle Williams, Senior Education Manager
Naomi LaRonde-King, Administrative and Development Coordinator
Milos Tosic, Artistic Operations Coordinator

OrchKids Program Staff
Booker T. Washington Middle School for the Arts
Khandeya Sheppard, Senior Program Manager
Belinda Caesar, Program Coordinator

Lillie May Carroll Jackson School
Khandeya Sheppard, Senior Program Manager
Daniella Bacigalupa, Program Assistant

Highlandtown Elementary/Middle School #215
Rachel Burbank, Program Manager
Sharnice Adams, Lead Program Coordinator
Rodolfo Escalona, Lead Program Coordinator
Beberlyn Medina, Program Assistant

Patterson Park Public Charter School
Nick Skinner, Director of Operations and Strategic Partnerships

Margaret Brent Elementary/Middle School
Khandeya Sheppard. Senior Program Manager
Danielle Bacigalupa, Program Assistant

Mary Ann Winterling Elementary School
Mollie Westbrook, Senior Program Manager
Lynette Fields, Lead Program Coordinator
Denise Forston, Program Coordinator
Naomi LaRonde-King. Middle/School Program Coordinator
Joanne Archie, Program Assistant
Shirley Dessesow, Program Assistant
John Landon, Program Assistant
Jevonna Sabb, Program Assistant

Bel-Air Edison School
Judy Sweet, Program Coordinator/Lead Teaching Artist

OrchKids Fellows
Sheila Esquivel, Strings Fellow
Samantha Flores, Strings Fellow
Maddi Bohman, Strings Fellow
Autumn England, Strings Fellow
Daniel Morrison, Brass Fellow